signed Jean Cocteau (along the left edge); inscribed Edition originale de Jean Cocteau Atelier Madeline - Jolly and numbered 8/15 (on the reverse), Executed in 1962 in an edition of 15, signé Jean Cocteau (le long du bord gauche); inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau Atelier Madeline - Jolly et numéroté 8/15 (au dos)